Previous STEM Research Institute Cohorts

2014-2015

 
Nicole Mantas – Lansingburgh CSD
SUNY Albany
Rebecca Tennyson – Brunswick CSD
Wadsworth Center
Deb Mabey – Hoosick Falls CSD
Albany College of Pharmacy
Nathan Porter – Schodack CSD
SUNY Polytechnic Institute
Kaitlin McGann – Schodack CSD
Momentive Chemical
 
   

2015-2016

 
Justin Haviland – Troy CSD
Wadsworth Center
Ashley Woitkoski – Lansingburgh CSD
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Kara Sokolowski – New Lebanon CSD
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Sean Higgins – Cairo-Durham CSD
Wadsworth Center
Ben Long – New Lebanon CSD
Wadsworth Center
Tom Guile – Coxsackie-Athens CSD
SUNY Polytechnic Institute
   

2016-2017

 
Darlene Hunter – Averill Park CSD
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Kim Hayden – Hoosick Falls CSD
Wadsworth Center
   

2017-2018

 
Len Bacon – Schodack CSD
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Tom Guile – Coxsackie-Athens CSD
IBM
Deb Mabey – Hoosick Falls CSD
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Ed Bryden – Rensselaer CSD
Monolith Solar
Digifabshop
Nicole Freeman – Averill Park CSD
Dumbstruck Technologies
Janice Balogh – Schodack CSD
SUNY Albany School of Public Health
Kris Navratil – Schodack CSD/North Colonie CSD
Tech Valley Center of Gravity
Kyle Crawford – Coxsackie-Athens CSD
Centrotherm Ecovac
Digifabshop
Ryan DeBrosky – Lansingburgh CSD
Centrotherm Ecovac
National Grid
 
   

2018-2019

 
Tim Ryan – Schodack CSD
Global Foundries
Sam Ziebel – Troy CSD
SUNY Polytechnic Institute
   

2019-2020

 
Caitlin Colwell (1st year) English, Schodack CSD
Vicarious VisionsJason Defrias (1st year) English, East Greenbush CSD
Vicarious Visions

 

Matt Duff (1st year) Technology, Averill Park CSD
Vicarious Visions

Valerie Gordon (1st year) Art, East Greenbush CSD
Vicarious Visions

 

Christopher McDermith (1st year), Technology, Schodack CSD
Vicarious Visions

Nate Porter (3rd year) Technology, Coding, Physics, Schodack CSD
Vicarious Visions

Karyn Rees (1st year) Physics, Averill Park CSD
SUNY Polytechnic Institute
Tim Ryan (2nd year) Math, Computer Science, Schodack CSD
GlobalFoundries
Erin Sharkey (1st year) Science – Biology, Greenville CSD
Glaxosmithkline
Judith Selig (1st year) Science – Biology, Ballston Spa CSD
Hudson Valley Community College
Dawn Wetmore (1st year) Technology, Berlin CSD
Plug Power
Sam Ziebel (2nd year) Science – Chemistry, Troy CSD
Wadsworth Center
Mike McGillycuddy (1st year) Construction Technologies, Questar III BOCES
MMC Millworks
Brian McDonnell (1st year) Technology, Catskill CSD
Digifabshop
Micaela Ethier (1st year) Math, Shenendehowa CSD
National Grid
 

 

 

Share This